Points Standings 2002

Winner: Kent Trenneman
Runner-Up: Jimmy Ålund

NameNy- köpingFeringeVandelOrsaStock- holmGöte- borgMalmöTotal
1.Kent Trenneman301402701103901704801590
2.Jimmy Ålund360230601602502501310
3.Patrick Pers10480190680
4.Stefan Peterson20505040370530
5.Mikael Lindahl10370380
6.Kim Kristiansen10160130300
7.Patrick Wikström290290
8.Fredrik Fagerström40220260
9.Seppo Saapola170170
10.Norbert Kuno120120
11.Johan Wigstrand204040100
12.Christer Jacobs106070
13.Jöran Persåker402060
14.Niclas Andersson303060
15.Anders Neilander10202050
16.Henning Thygiaslaw101020
17.Ulf Rapp2020
Dragracing24.com
Simpson
Sjödin Motorsport Race Cars
Bil & glasdesign