Points Standings 2008

Winner: Niclas Andersson
Runner-Up: Benny Strand

NameMalmöSundsvallPiteåGarder- moenSundsvallTotal
1.Niclas Andersson1066412666146508
2.Benny Strand1436210261124492
3.Johan Westberg10560786355361
4.Lenn Lindell51635160105330
5.Stefan Carlsson7857565381325
6.Johan Lindberg561245980319
7.Mats Brag5552835254296
8.Paolo Andreini5761605659293
9.Hans Knuters3120925882283
10.Per Svedberg6665103234
11.Magnus Palm52555552214
12.David Norgren50545353210
13.A B Nilssen/J A Johnsen775478209
14.D Carlsson/J Klaavuniemi805959198
15.Jan Egil Kvalvik588151190
16.Michael Nord12465189
17.Patrik Jönsson5957116
18.Arne Lindkvist5455109
19.Johnny Jorgensen5453107
20.Adam Flamholc8282
21.Kenneth Söderström205777
22.Glenny Ericsson7676
23.Pierre Rydberg532073
24.Håkan Persson205171
25.Mats Eriksson6565
26.Roger Johansson6464
27.Terje Håkonsen6262
28.Pontus Liberg5656
29.Jonas Dantanus5151
30.Jan Gunnarsson2020
31.Johan Gustavsson2020
Dragracing24.com
Simpson
Sjödin Motorsport Race Cars
Bil & glasdesign